Tuesday, August 31, 2010

A Tribute to FlirtClinique

feeling crafty...

hey girlies! so idk why but im feeling super crafty. anyone have any fun craft type things to do? also, tomorrows september! blah!

Monday, August 30, 2010

he stole my heart!

hey guys :) so im watching degrassi, the movie one that they go to ny. and hold up, it just said "rap senstion drake" on the tv in declan's house! haha omg! you know, jimmy! but anywhoo, ever since spinner went out with paige(like yeah, that long ago) ive been in l0o0o0o0o0ove with him!!!! like omg! hahah im so obsessed with him hahah ok well just wanted to share that with you :)

love you all! ~katie

Sunday, August 29, 2010

MMR-Too Faced Lash Injection







so i really love too faced lash injection :) is goes on super easy(maybe a tad bit think, but not too think that it'll bug you) and doesn't clump hardly at all. i also think it really defines my lashes.

OMGHHKP!

i hit 300 subscribers! im soo soo sooo sooooooo happy you guys! uhg, i wish i could send yall(no im not southern, just wanted to say yall) gifts! each one of you! so thank you SO much! :) wub you!

love you all, katie :)

Saturday, August 28, 2010

new design

hey everyone! so i have my blog a makeover last night, how do you like it? also, do you like the mini mascara reviews? when im done mascaras, ill do something else, maybe eyeliners! or lipsticks!

love you all! katie

Friday, August 27, 2010

MMR(Mini Mascara Review)











TCW(The Color Workshop) Brown Mascara
So this mascara is a drugstore item. It makes your lashes look long, without looking fake. 5 out of 5 stars.




the nanny named fran!

hey girlies! so im sitting here in my basement with erin(makeup1zero1) watching the nanny(on nick at nite) so shes sleeping over and i decided to write a blog post. the lancome commercial w/ julia roberts is on. shes so pretty! so i think im gonna give my blog a makeover(if i know how!) lol :) love you all! night :)

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

update and woohoo followers! + a contest!

hi everybody! so i have two resons to be super excited! so first, i was mentioned in a "favorite youtubers" video! woo hoo! heres the link: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nh8vOamooy4 yay! so go subscribe to her! also, i have two follows! YAY! i had zero for like, a year lol! so its great to know that people are actually reading this! :) so i guess ill go, but heres a video from wayyyyyyy back that you might enjoy :) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WJdPsUqihSQ

love you all! bye! :)

p.s. enter my collab's contests!!! youtube.com/thebeautyclique7

Saturday, August 21, 2010

im.so.bored.

hey guysss. so im watching jersey shore for the second time haha because my sister didnt see it yet so im just sitting here being bored. sparkys licking me, whats new. lalalalalalala im SO BORED!

Thursday, August 19, 2010

youtube birthday!

hey everyone! so as you may know, today is my youtube birthday! i think a lot of people thought it was my realy bday, lol. thats march 1st :) but anywhoo, heres what i did today:
-woke up
-uploaded a video
-got ready
-went out to lunch with my daddy :)
-went to erins(makeup1zero1)
-went to target
-got picked up
-went to the grocery store
-went home
-made and uploaded videos
-and now im writing this blog :)

love you all!!-katie

Wednesday, August 18, 2010

ARG!!!!!!!!!!!!

omg guys! so i was at target and i saw this great train case(big, hard outsided makeup case) but it didn't have a price. so i went up to a worker and asked. she typed it in her little searchy thing, and had the price but just wanted to make sure it was right so she asked me to follow her to customer service. when we got there, 2 people were in line, but she waled to the other side so i followed. after paying for it($27-SCORE!) i was walking back to my mom and the cart(she was walking to the check out to pay for everything else) i passed a middle aged(eh, maybe 40-50s?) man, and he muttered "thanks for butting in front"!!!! so i was SO shocked that i didn't even say anything, i just turned around and gave him this suprised, dirty look and walked up to my mom. i was like "oh my god mom! that guy just said thanks for butting in line to me!" and she was like "oh my god ill be right back" so she yelled at him lol :) i dont know exactly what she said because i was in line at the checkout, but seriously?! like, your say, late 40s, early 50s and you're actually going to ridicule a 13 yr old. wow. grow up!

spoiler!

hey guys! here are some pics from a mermaid-like tutorial i recently filmed :)






Tuesday, August 17, 2010

nailies :)

hey guys, made you a video :)
video

:(


hey guys :( so as you might know from my videos, i have an 8 yr old yorkie (sparky) and we've found 2 small lumps on him. so not knowing what they are is pretty scary, but we're crossing our fingers :) hes going to the vet thursday, and it could be nothing, but just pray for him :) thanks guys!


love you all

katie

Monday, August 16, 2010

rambling

hey guysss! so im bored, so i felt like blogging. :) whats up? super bored. ladeedaa. what should i do? OMG! i think im eyelids are thinning out! :-O like, they seem really thin, and theni guess where my eyelashed come out of is WAYYYY thicker. im scared :-\ ahhhh.

love you all!

katie

ootd, august 16, 2010

ok, so today im really not doing anything except cooking and maybe some errands, so heres my outfit:
hair: in ponytail with box headband from claires
shirt: california football tee from forever 21
shorts: navy blue soffees
shoes: n/a righ tnow, lol. but if i go out, ill wear my navy flipflops from hollister

love you all!

xoxo katie

Sunday, August 15, 2010

WEBCAM!

i need a webcam! the one with my laptop doesnt even turn on. wahh. i want to be able to video chat with my youtube friends(and friends lol) and record. this is really annoying. boo.

katie

im a barbie girl, in a barbie wo-orld!

haha hey guys! so me and my friends are being barbies for halloween(woo-hoo)! i can't wait for halloween, its so fun because you can go all out with your hair, makeup, and outfit without looking loco! so comment with what you're being for halloween, i'd love to know!

xoxo katie

Saturday, August 14, 2010

hi!

ok guys, so im sitting here listening to my parents play poopish music on their phones. gross. well i guess ill go record an update video :) check it out here! youtube.com/flirtclinique

bye loves!

katie

hi everybody!

hi everybody! so i'll be starting my halloween videos(i actually already have some recorded) and i think i should post sneak-peek pictures on here :) what do you think? also, if you have any halloween ideas/requests PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE message me them on youtube, because how else will i know about them? :) and i'll deffinetly be posting more on here :)

xoxo katie